We use our own and third-party cookies to improve the user's browsing experience. If you continue browsing we consider that you accept its use. You can change the settings or get more information here More information To accept

Legal warning

O.N.C.E., S.A de C.V.   and its trademark "RES-SYST. NET "is headquartered in Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico from where it offers a hotel reservation service online through its website www.res-syst.net, and has international support by dispongo.com, a company that only provides internal support to RES-SYST.NET.

For all questions about RES-SYST.NET, the Online Hotel Reservation Service and the Website, or to send or deliver any document, correspondence, notification or other communications related to RES-SYST.NET, it is necessary to put on contact reservas@once.com.mx directly.

RES-SYST.NET does not accept or assume any address in any other place, location or office in Mexico and the world, other than its registered office in Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico. The subsidiary companies do not operate and are not authorized to act under any circumstances as a management agent or service of RES-SYST.NET. Reservations cannot be made in or through other companies.

NOTICE OF PRIVACY

Related to personal data, collected by O.N.C.E., S.A de C.V. hereinafter referred to by its business name on the hotel reservation platform ("RES-SYST").

a.- General

a.1. O.N.C.E. is a company that provides tourist services committed and respectful of the rights on personal data of natural persons, recognized in article 16, section II of the Political Constitution of the United Mexican States, as well as the provisions of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, hereinafter the LFPDPPP. For the foregoing, you make available this Privacy Notice (hereinafter the "NOTICE"), in order that THE HOLDER of personal data is empowered to exercise their right to information self-determination.

a.2. This Notice is made available to users of the Internet page whose domain name is www.res-syst.net as well as the RES-SYST application for mobile devices and tablets (hereinafter indistinctly referred to as the "Site").

a.3. You (hereinafter referred to as the "OWNER" or "OWNERS") when entering and using the Site, declare that you are understanding and accepting the terms and conditions contained in this Notice and expressly grant your acceptance and consent using such means electronic, in terms of the provisions of article 1803 of the Federal Civil Code.

a.4. If the OWNER does not fully and completely accept the terms and conditions of this Notice, it must refrain from providing any type of personal data to RES-SYST by any means, including the Site.

to 5. For the case in which the OWNER accepts these terms and / or provides RES-SYST with their personal data, said action will be considered as their absolute and express acceptance of the Notice, now in which the owner provides their personal data and / or in which this Notice has access to or is made available to you.

a.6. The parties declare that in the absence of error, fraud, bad faith or any other defect of the will that could nullify the validity of this instrument, both agree to be subject to the provisions of the following:

b.- Definitions

b.1. Holder- The individual (HOLDER) to whom they identify or correspond the personal data.

b.2. Person in charge - Physical or moral person (RES-SYST) of private nature that decides on the treatment of personal data.

b.3. Manager- The physical or moral person who alone or jointly with others treats personal data on behalf of the person in charge.

b.4. Treatment- The obtaining, use (which includes access, management, use, transfer or disposal of personal data), disclosure or storage of personal data by any means.

b.4.1. Transfer- Any communication of data made to a person other than the person in charge or in charge of processing.

b.4.2. Referral- The communication of personal data between the person in charge and the person in charge, inside or outside the Mexican territory.

b.5. ARCO Rights- Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.

b.6. Tacit Consent- It will be understood that the OWNER has consented to the processing of the data, when the Notice has been made available to you, do not state your opposition.

b.7. Primary Purposes- Those purposes for which the personal data are mainly requested and for which the relationship between RES-SYST and THE HOLDER is originated.

b.8. Secondary Purposes - Those purposes that are not essential for the relationship between RES-SYST and THE HOLDER, but that with their treatment contributes to the fulfillment of the corporate purpose of RES-SYST.

c.- Identity and address of the person in charge

c.1. The person responsible for obtaining the personal data is RES-SYST, who undertakes to respect the provisions of this Notice, which is made available in compliance with the provisions of the LFPDPPP and is applicable to personal data. of the users or visitors of the Site, to whom RES-SYST gives them treatment for the provision of intermediation services in the supply and demand of tourist services. The domicile that for the purposes of this notice establishes RES-SYST, is located at: Ramón Corona No. 300, Interior Arrayanes A10, Residential  Los Naranjos, Santa Anita, Tlaquepaque, Jalisco CP 45600.

d.- Personal data that is collected

d.1. For the purposes of the provisions of this Notice, RES-SYST may collect and process, directly or through agents, the following personal data:

d.1.1. Users of the Site: Identification data: names, surnames, nationality, sex, date of birth, type and number of document, telephone, email. Financial or patrimonial data: credit card information (name and surname of the holder, credit card number, expiration date, security code). If the Users need to communicate with the Customer Service Area of ​​RES-SYST, said telephone calls may be recorded, in which case RES-SYST will also treat the voice of the users. If the User makes a reservation on the site in the name of a third party, he must obtain prior consent before granting his personal data to RES-SYST.

d.1.2. Visitors to the Site: email.

d.2. THE HOLDER, in this act, grants his express consent in terms of article 8 of the LFPDPPP, so that RES-SYST may process his personal, financial and / or patrimonial data contained in this clause, in order to comply with the purposes established in this Notice.

d.3. RES-SYST states that it will not treat sensitive personal data of THE HOLDER of any kind.

d.4. RES-SYST states that it may obtain the personal data of THE HOLDER through the so-called public access sources, to validate, update and contact THE HOLDER, respecting at all times the reasonable expectation of privacy, referred to in article 7. of the LFPDPPP.

d.5. RES-SYST will use IP information (Internet Protocol, for its acronym in English Internet Protocol) to analyze any type of threats to the Site, as well as to collect demographic information. However, the information IP, in no case will be used to identify the HOLDERS, except when there are probabilities of fraudulent activity.

e.- Purposes of the processing of personal data

e.1. All the personal information transmitted to RES-SYST is done through a secure Internet page that protects and encrypts the information. Personal information is stored on servers or magnetic media that maintain high security standards. RES-SYST accepts and acknowledges that it will be able to deal directly or through the managers, the personal data of THE HOLDER, according to the type of relationship it has with it, for the following

Primary purposes:

I) THE HOLDER -User:

1. Contact the OWNER - User for monitoring, updating and confirmation purposes regarding services contracted through RES-SYST.

2. To comply with the obligations assumed with the OWNER -User.

3. To specify transactions that the OWNER -User requested through the Site.

4. The information of the credit cards of the HOLDER -User will be used to complete the payment of the services contracted through RES-SYST and to make the reservation of payment directly to the hotel. The information of credit cards will be kept in the case of the payment of the services contracted through RES-SYST, the information will be kept for the time required to carry out and perfect the transaction and up to a maximum of 25-twenty-five minutes, and in the case of payment reservations directly to the hotel, up to 3-three months after the date on which said data were obtained.

5. Contact the HOLDER -User by the means that he has indicated, to clarify and follow up on payments or any other situation derived from the services acquired through RES-SYST.

6. Preparation and processing of the coupons in physical and / or electronic format as well as credit notes for the services acquired by the OWNER-User. The electronic coupons will be kept by RES-SYST for a term of 10 -10 years since they were generated.

7. To respond to the questions and comments made by the OWNER-User through the means that the OWNER has indicated as a way of contact.

8. To contact the OWNER-User for customer service purposes.

9. For purposes of quality control of the Customer Service area of ​​RES-SYST, the voice of the HOLDER-User may be recorded in telephone calls received by RES-SYST. These recordings will be kept for a period of 1-one year since they were generated.

10. The records and updating of the data in the internal business management system, for access to personal data by authorized persons.

11. Carry out transactions with credit institutions that result from commercial operations.

12. Generate a record in the user database of RES-SYST that will be maintained for the duration of the commercial relations, and, 1-a year after the end of the same.

 

II) THE HOLDER - Site Visitor:

1. Contact visitors to the Site, via email, telephone or social networks, to attend and follow up on their comments or requests for information and services and / or products.

2. To access the social networks in which RES-SYST participates.

e.2. RES-SYST will process the personal data of the HOLDER for the following secondary purposes:

1. In the case of the OWNER-User, evaluate the quality of the services and / or products offered by RES-SYST, as well as the quality of attention to their comments or requests.

2. Carry out surveys, statistics or internal studies on consumption habits and preferences. RES-SYST may upload results, testimonies, images, comments and information derived from the answers of the surveys in any of its websites, to promote real testimonies of experiences of the services of RES-SYST, identifying it to the HOLDER with full name, photo, comment and / or nationality.

3. To provide you with additional communications, information and promotions of products and / or services.

4. To inform via e-mail to the OWNER-User of special offers and products and services related to products that may be of interest to you.

5. To participate in offers or promotions of products and / or services offered by RES-SYST.

6. Report via email about changes or new products and / or services that are related to the product requested by the OWNER.

7. Generate internal reports on the use of the Site.

8. For mass mailings of own marketing mail and of those third parties that are commercial partners of RES-SYST.

9. To contact the Site Visitor to inform him / her about updates to this and to send him / her informative and service-related messages, including important security updates.

10. To transfer the personal contact data of the TITULARES -Users to companies of receptive tourism and / or adventure for the offering of their products and services.

e.3. In case the HOLDER does not want his personal data to be used for all or some of the secondary purposes that are established in section 5.2, he must send a request for the deletion of his data, specifying the purposes for which he wishes not to your personal data is processed, to the following email: reservas@once.com.mx

f.- Limitations for access and disclosure of personal data

f.1. RES-SYST undertakes to make its best effort to protect the security of personal data that THE OWNER is delivering, in accordance with security and confidentiality standards and procedures, through the execution of legal acts, the use of technologies and antivirus systems, to control access, use or disclosure without authorization of personal information; for this purpose, personal information is stored in databases with limited access that are located in facilities controlled with security mechanisms and SSL Certificates (Secure Socket Layer) VeriSign and SSL Certificates (Secure Socket Layer) are used for Secure Site (CertiSur ) to encrypt the data of the transactions made by visitors to the Site. RES-SYST undertakes to ensure that the information provided by THE OWNER is considered confidential and used in full privacy.

f.2. Likewise, the HOLDER may unsubscribe from the list of mass mailings of advertising or marketing emails of RES-SYST; for which you must click on the link "Cancel subscription" integrated in the footer of all emails sent by RES-SYST, so as not to receive such communications again.

f.3. Additionally, you are informed that to avoid receiving advertising in general, you can register in the Public Registry to Avoid Advertising. For more information you can check the website of the Federal Consumer Protection Agency (PROFECO).

f.4. Notwithstanding the above and, in the event of security breaches occurring at any stage of the processing, that significantly affect the economic or moral rights of the HOLDERS, they will be informed by email, immediately, in order to that the latter can take the corresponding measures to defend their rights, disclaiming any responsibility to RES-SYST, if the violation is not attributable to him.

g. Opinions

g.1. RES-SYST may upload results, testimonies, images, comments and information derived from the answers of the surveys in any of its websites, to promote real testimonies of experiences of the services of RES-SYST, identifying you with full name, photo, comment and nationality.

g.2. You accept and agree that all the Opinions you send us will be the sole and exclusive property of RES-SYST, and hereby irrevocably assign to RES-SYST, and accept such assignment, all of your ownership rights over the entire of your opinions, including, among others, the worldwide rights of patent, copyright, industrial secrets, moral rights and other property or intellectual property rights included in them, and renounce any moral rights you may have about such opinions . You agree that such opinions may be published in the Site and / or Application of RES-SYST or in other Sites and / or Applications. Upon request and at the expense of RES-SYST, you will formalize the documents and carry out other actions that RES-SYST reasonably requests to help RES-SYST acquire, improve and maintain its intellectual property rights and other legal protections in relation to with the opinions. We remind you that you can give your opinion anonymously or delete it by configuring your My Booking account.

h.- Responsible for processing the requests

If THE HOLDER needs to revoke his consent, as well as Access, Rectify, Cancel, Oppose the processing of personal data that he has provided, he must do so through the area designated by RES-SYST, whose contact details are described to continued: Responsible: Customer Service Area of ​​RES-SYST. Email: resrevas@once.com.mx

i.-Means to revoke the consent

i.1. THE HOLDER of personal data may revoke the consent granted with the acceptance of this. Said revocation of the consent that is granted by electronic means shall be done by observing the following procedure and using the format, which RES-SYST places at your disposal for the exercise of your rights:

i.2. Send an email in attention to the Customer Service area, designated in point i of this Notice, through which these requests will be addressed.

i.3. The request that you send to the email should indicate:

i.3.1. The full name of the HOLDER, address and email to receive the response generated because of your request. The reason for your request. The arguments that support your request or request. Official document that proves your identity and that shows who you say you are. Date from which the revocation of your consent becomes effective.

i.4. RES-SYST will notify in writing, via email, THE HOLDER, within a maximum period of 30 (thirty) days, counted from the date on which the request was received regarding the exercise of the ARCO rights, the resolution adopted, for effect that, if it is appropriate, it becomes effective within 15 (fifteen) days following the date on which the response is communicated, by means of a message containing that it has executed all acts aimed at not treating personal data of EL TITULAR.

  j.- Means to exercise ARCO rights

j.1. If THE HOLDER needs to Access, Modify, Cancel or Oppose the personal data that has been provided to RES-SYST, the HOLDER will have at its disposal the format for the exercise of its rights, having to respect the following procedure:

j.2. Send an e-mail in response to the Customer Service area, designated in point i of this Notice, through which said requests will be addressed, stating the following:

j.2.1. The full name of the HOLDER, address and email to receive the response generated because of your request. The reason for your request. The arguments that support your request or request. Official document that proves your identity and that shows who you say you are. Clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the ARCO rights, and any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data.

j.2.2. In the case of requests for rectification of personal data, the OWNER must indicate, in addition to the indicated, the modifications to be made and provide the documentation supporting their request.

j.3. RES-SYST will notify the HOLDER, within a maximum period of 30 (thirty) days from the date on which the request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition was received, the resolution adopted, so that, if appropriate, make it effective within 15 (fifteen) days following the date on which the response is communicated. In the case of requests for access to personal data, the delivery shall proceed after proof of identity of the applicant or legal representative, as applicable.

k.- Transfer of personal data

k.1. RES-SYST undertakes not to transfer or share the data referred to in this Notice, in favor of Third Parties, except in cases that are necessary to comply with the purposes of this Notice and when it is required to comply with the applicable regulations and cooperate with the competent authorities.

l.- Personal data referrals

l.1. Likewise, in compliance with its legal obligations, and with informative effects to the OWNER, it is indicated that RES-SYST may make the following transfers of personal data:

l.1.1. Banking, financial and credit institutions, to collect the services offered by RES-SYST to its users.

l.1.2. Final suppliers of products and / or services to manage reservations and / or purchase requests of the TITLE-User.

l.1.3. To its business partners with whom RES-SYST could jointly offer products and / or services, including receptive and / or adventure tourism companies, for the offering of products or services. These suppliers and business partners are subject to confidentiality agreements that prohibit the unauthorized use or disclosure of the personal data of the HOLDERS to which they have access.

l.2. THE HOLDER accepts and acknowledges that by article 37 of the LFPDPPP, the transfers described above are necessary to comply with the obligations that RES-SYST has agreed upon with the HOLDER and therefore does not require their consent to perform them.

m.- Modifications

m.1. The parties agree that the Notice may be modified in the time and manner determined by RES-SYST, taking into account the study and regulations regarding the protection of personal data, so it is obliged to keep this notice updated for consult the Site whose electronic address is www.res-syst.net which, if applicable, THE HOLDER is in a position to exercise its ARCO rights.

n.- Guarantor Authority

If you consider that your right to the protection of your personal data has been damaged by any conduct or omission on our part, or presumes any violation of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, its Regulation and other applicable ordinances, may file their disagreement or complaint with the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI). For more information, we suggest you visit their official website www.inai.org.mx.

o.- Applicable law and jurisdiction

o.1. The parties express that this notice will be governed by the legal provisions applicable in the Mexican Republic, especially by the provisions of the Federal Law on Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations.

o.2. In the event that there is a dispute or controversy, derived from the interpretation, execution or fulfillment of the notice, of any of the documents that derive from it, or that are related to it, the parties will seek, amicably, to reach an agreement within of a term of thirty (30) calendar days, counted from the date on which any difference arises and the counterpart is informed in writing about said event, deducting the mediation process before the Alternative Justice Center of the Federal District, taking under the Alternative Justice Law of the Superior Court of Justice of Jalisco and its Internal Regulation, in force at the time of the submission of the controversy.

o.3. In case the parties do not reach an agreement, agree in this act that all disagreements arising from this NOTICE or any of the documents derived from it, or that are related to it or with them, are subject to definitive manner to the competence and laws of the Federal Administrative Authorities or Courts of Jalisco expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that for reasons of their present or future domiciles may correspond to them.

 

Use of "Cookies" and "web beacons"

1. RES-SYST recognizes that it is possible that the Site makes use of "cookies" in connection with certain features or functions. Cookies are specific types of information that a website transmits to the hard drive of the OWNER's computer to maintain records. Cookies can be used to facilitate the use of a website, by saving passwords and preferences while THE OWNER navigates the Internet.

2. The Site does not use or store cookies to obtain personal identification data from the OWNER's computer that were not originally sent as part of the cookie.

3. On the other hand, "web beacons" are images inserted in an Internet page or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, such as storing information about the user's IP address, duration of interaction time on that page and the type of browser used, among others.

4. Although most browsers accept "cookies" and "web beacons" automatically, THE HOLDER can configure your browser to not accept them.

5. To deactivate the "cookies", you must follow the following instructions:

a) Internet Explorer: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/283185;

b) Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/Habilitar%20y%20deshabilitar%20cookies?s=deshabilitar+cookies&r=0&e=es&as=s;

c) Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.60/en/cookies.html;

d) Safari IPAD: http://manuals.info.apple.com/en_US/iPad_iOS4_User_Guide.pdf;

e) IPHONE Safari: http://manuals.info.apple.com/en_US/iPhone_iOS3.1_User_Guide.pdf;

f) Chrome: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647